ICT Services

 (as of 30th June 2018)

1. Mobile Operators
Sl # Name of the Operators
1. Bhutan Telecom Limited
2. Tashi InfoComm Limited

2. Internet Service Providers
Sl # Name of the ISPs Coverage
1. Bhutan Telecom Limited Nationwide
2. Tashi InfoComm Limited Nationwide
3. DrukComm Pvt. Ltd Thimphu & Phuentsholing
4. Supernet InfoComm Phuentsholing
5. BitCom Systems Thimphu
6. Datanet Wifi Phuentsholing
7. Nano Nationwide
8. Drangdhen Tshonglay Bumthang

3. ICT Equipment Type Approved in Bhutan
Sl # Equipment Type Model Name of Licensee
1. AnyTone AT-778, AT-788, AT-788V, AT-588, RPT-AT588 Peling Trading
2. Alinco DJ-A10, DJ-A11, DJ-100, DR-138, DR-135/435 T/EMKIII, DR 135/435 FXE/FX, DR-638HE, DX-SR8E, DX-SR9E, DJ-AXD1, DJ-AXD4, DJ-CRX1 Geserling Enterprise
3. Barrett Communication 2050 HF Transceiver, Barrett PRC-2090 HF Transceiver, Handheld UHF Transceiver Ugen Trading House
4. Baofeng BF 888s Yangchenma Pvt. Ltd.
UV-5R Hidden Heart Studio
5. BFDX BF-TD501, BFTD503 Bajra Trading
6. Codan VHF/UHF Land Mobile Radio, Microwave, Fixed Radio Relay Link Equipment, HF/VHF/UHF Citizen Band Radios: 2210 HF Radio System, 2210 Series Dot Com Enterprise
7. DB MTV150/C&Mozart100/150/300/500/1000/2000/3000/5000 Uniqs Enterprise & Consultancy
8. HQT HQT TH-2900, HQT TH-7500, HQT TH-8100, HQT Q3 Bajra Trading
9. Hytera TC-270, TC-780, TM-610, TC-700 Geserling Enterprise
TC-700 (TC-700S, TC-700EX), TC-580, TC-580P, TC-582, TC-585, TC-588, Power 245, TC-780 (TC-780M) TCD Traders
TC-508, TC-708, TC-700V, RPT-610, TM-600/TM-610, 51888, 588, TWR MR-15 Peling Trading
10. Motorola DP 1400/XIR P3688, DP 2600/XIR P6620, P6600, XIR R8200, DP 4801/XiR P6600, P6600i, P8600, P8600i Series, P8608, P8660, P8668, P8628, P8620, DM 4601, DM 4600/XIR M8600i Series, M8668, M8628, M8660, M8620, GP 328, CP 1660, Motorola MOTOTRBO XIR M3188, M3688, Motorola MOTOTRBO SLR-5000 Series Repeater, SLR-8000 Repeater Ugen Trading House
11. Radio Tek RT-460S S.T Trading Imports & Exports
12. Rexon RL-318CQ, RL-3188, RL-308, RL-120, RM-03N, RL-D800 Changlo Chen Enterprise
RL-328 Series, RM-03N, RPT-03N Peling Trading
13. Talk Pro H350 Plus, H450A, H350B, H250A Bajra Trading
14. Vertex Standard VX-1700 HF Radio, VX-2100/2200 Mobile Radio, VX-264 Portable Radio, VX-261 Portable Radios, VX-231, VXR-7000, VZ-20/28 Portable Radio Ugen Trading House
15. Wouxun KG-819, KG-869, KG-889, KG-829 Jachung Security Services Pvt. Ltd.

4. Printing Press
Sl # Name of Printing Press Type Location
1. Samden Printers Small Hongkong Market, Thimphu
2. Junu Printers Cottage Changzamtog Industrial Estate, Thimphu
3. Lhazeen Press General  A1/4 Industrial estate, Changzamtog, Thimphu
4. Norbu Jatsho Printing Press Small Near DNP Office
5. United Printing Press Small Changangkha, Thimphu
6. Phama Printing General Langjophakha, Thimphu
7. Druk Printers Small Zangtopelri Complex, Thimphu
8. Green Dragon Printing General Changangkha, Thimphu
9. Tsholing Press Small Jaffa Commercial Complex, Thimphu
10. PT Printing Press General Changzamtog, Thimphu
11. Tshangpa Dung Dok Lhek Den Zhay Cha Printing Press General Kawajangsa, Thimphu
12. Norbu Rabten Press General Near Le Meridian, Thimphu
13. Q Repro Graphics General Lugar Complex, Thimphu
14. Kuensel Corporation Limited General Changzamtok industrial area, Thimphu
15. Yoez Graphics Small Chubachu, Thimphu
16. TN Printing Press General Changjalu,Thimphu
17. Rich Collection Printers Cottage Begana, Thimphu
18. Bhutan Printing Solution Small Norzin Lam, Thimphu
19. Image Arts, Prints and Rubber Seal Small Zangtopelri Complex, Thimphu
20. Rigpa Printing Press General Wangdi Plaza, Thimphu
21. Student Plus Printing Press Small Changzamtog, Thimphu
22. Darzang Prayer Flags Screen Printing Cottage Near Zimdra Milk Factory, Phuentsholing
23. Bhutan Printing Press Small Deki Lam, Phuentsholing
24. Thinley Pelbar Printers General Opposite to sewerage plant, Phuentsholing
25. KMT Printing Press General Near Sol Forest, Phuentsholing
26. Gyaltshen Shabtog Press Small Industrial Estate, Phuentsholing
27. Lhamu Printing Press Cottage Lower Market, Phuentsholing
28. Dragon Printing Press Cottage Deki Lam, Phuentsholing
29. City Print Cottage Gatoen Lam, Phuentsholing
30. Kuendey Printing Cottage Gelephu Throm
31. Booster Printing Press Small Gelephu Throm
32. Sherub Lham Press Cottage Gelephu Throm
33. National Printing Press Cottage Upper Market, Samdrupjongkhar
34 Kuendey Printers Cottage Upper Market, Samdrupjongkhar

5. Cable Television Listing
Sl # Name of the Cable TV Number of Operators Dzongkhag
1. Gomchen Cable Service 4 Bumthang
2. Tashi Rabten Cable Service
3. TD Cable Service
4. USD Cable Service
5. Cable Sat Club 6 Chukha
6. Drukcom Digital Service
7. GG Cable Service
8. Karma Cable Service
9. Kharung Cable
10. Tshela Cable
11. CT Cable Service 4 Dagana
12. Kalikhola Cable Service
13. Norbu Cable Service
14. T & T Cable Service
15. Lekey Cable Service 1 Haa
16. Kuertop Cable Service 2 Lhuntse
17. Namsel Norbu Cable Service
18. Gaden Cable Service 4 Mongar
19. Jangchubling Cable Service
20. KR Cable Service
21. Yeshi Darjayling Cable Service
22. Dogar Cable Service 5 Paro
23. KPJ Cable Service
24. Sigma Cable Service
25. TD Metho Cable Service
26. Tshewang Cable Service
27. Dawa Cable Service 6 Pemagatshel
28. Deojung Cable Service
29. Funso Cable Service
30. Lekthong Cable Service
31. Nima Cable Service
32. Thongthong Cable Service
33. Damchen Cable Service 4 Punakha
34. Punab Cable Service
35. Tee Dee Cable Service
36. Tshochay Cable Service
37. Goe Due Kuenjong Cable Service 9 Sarpang
38. J Choda Cable Service
39. Nima Cable Service
40. Norla Cable Service
41. SNS Cable Service
42. Techno Cable Service
43. Tentsho Cable Service
44. Yoedsel Cable Service
45. Yoezer Cable Service
46. Gurung Cable Service 5 Samtse
47. Namkhai Cable Service
48. RG Cable Service
49. SKD Cable Service
50. Tshering Cable Service
51. Anjan & Bro Cable Service 5 Samdrupjongkhar
52. DDTC Cable Service
53. Phakpa Cable Service
54. ST Cable Service
55. Tashi Wangmo Cable Service
56. Drukcom Digital Cable Service 4 Thimphu
57. Etho Metho Cable Service
58. Nakchung Cable Service
59. Norling Cable Service
60. Kinga Cable Service 7 Trashigang
61. Norphel Cable Service
62. NP Cable Service
63. SC Cable Service
64. TC Cable Service
65. Tshering Norbu Cable Service
66. Yarketh Cable Service
67. Damyen Cable Service 2 Trashiyangtse
68. Gaki Phuntso Cable Service
69. Kuensel Cable Service 2 Tsirang
70. Mendeygang Cable Service
71. Sheja Rabsel Cable Service 4 Trongsa
72. Tangbi Cable Service
73. Thinley Rabten Cable Service
74. Tshodak Cable Service
75. Dragon Cable Service 6 Wangduephodrang
76. Kuenphen Cable Service
77. Lhendup Yarphel Cable Service
78. Phuntsho Ngadhen Cable Service
79. RC Cable Service
80. TT Cable Service
81. Dawa Cable Service 4 Zhemgang
82. DD Cable Service
83. Kelzang Cable Service
84. Uphel Pelrig Cable Service